What AI Agents Want

Measured at one x402 origin agent crawlers already index · last 7 days vs the previous 7 days
#What agents asked forRequests ChangeAgents
1Trading signals7,288+54%1000+
2Agent-demand intelligence15,412+25%1000+
3Market regime & macro4,343+23%1000+
4Earnings calendar1,776+16%200-999
5Sector & momentum2,853+14%200-999
6Provider discovery5,277+13%1000+
7Market sentiment3,916+11%1000+
8Pattern analogs & backtests10,319+7%1000+
9Historical price series2,248-3%200-999
10Hardware & compute prices1,083-6%200-999

In their own words

ads publisher config agent credentials arena git yml aws graphql

Counted at one x402 origin that agent crawlers already index. A request is a payment quote or a successful read; scanners are excluded. Rows seen by fewer than 3 distinct agents are withheld, and agent counts are published as bands.

Conversion rates, unmet-demand build order, willingness-to-pay and per-provider reliability are not published here — they are sold at /api/demand/*.

Coverage: 266,136 events · generated 2026-10-13T19:46:30Z

Use it

Machine-readable: this URL with Accept: application/json · Free provider router: /api/discover?need=… · Full demand cuts: /api/demand/*